Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Third Party Lignite or Coal Analysis...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Third Party Lignite or Coal Analysis (At Nabl Laboratory) on as and when Required Basis for 24 Months. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132607 | Ref ID: 114641854). The estimated tender value is ₹ 970275.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9703.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Third Party Lignite or Coal Analysis (At Nabl Laboratory) on as and when Required Basis for 24 Months. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Third Party Lignite or Coal Analysis (At Nabl Laboratory) on as and when Required Basis for 24 Months. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Third Party Lignite or Coal Analysis (At Nabl Laboratory) on as and when Required Basis for 24 Months.

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114641854

Notice Ref. No.: KLTPS-53/2024-25, WE-97, RFQ–69450

Tender Value: ₹ 970275.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 9703

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 885

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Third Party Lignite or Coal Analysis (At Nabl Laboratory) on as and when Required Basis for 24 Months.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Chemical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-12-2024 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 20-02-2025 17:55
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-02-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 9, 703
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 885

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections