Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Testing, Examination, Inspection and...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Testing, Examination, Inspection and Certification for Lifting Machines Chain Pulley Blocks, Lifting Tackles, Pressure Hydro Test under Utg Inspection and Certification Work at Sa... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 318586 | Ref ID: 146020412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7615.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Testing, Examination, Inspection and Certification for Lifting Machines Chain Pulley Blocks, Lifting Tackles, Pressure Hydro Test under Utg Inspection and Certification Work at Sa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Testing, Examination, Inspection and Certification for Lifting Machines Chain Pulley Blocks, Lifting Tackles, Pressure Hydro Test under Utg Inspection and Certification Work at Sa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Testing, Examination, Inspection and Certification for Lifting Machines Chain Pulley Blocks, Lifting Tackles, Pressure Hydro Test under Utg Inspection and Certification Work at Sa...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146020412

Notice Ref. No.: SPS_W-135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7615

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work of Testing, Examination, Inspection and Certification for Lifting Machines Chain Pulley Blocks, Lifting Tackles, Pressure Hydro Test under Utg Inspection and Certification Work at Saurastra Branch Canal Pumping Station No. Ps-1 to Ps-5
Work of Testing, Examination, Inspection and Certification for Lifting Machines Chain Pulley Blocks, Lifting Tackles, Pressure Hydro Test under Utg Inspection and Certification Work at Saurastra Branch Canal Pumping Station No. Ps-1 to Ps-5.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 7, 615
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

SPS_W-135.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections