Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Testing and Cleaning of Auxiliary & ...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Testing and Cleaning of Auxiliary & Control Relays at Kltps on as & when Required Basis. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 297026 | Ref ID: 140842978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15414.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Testing and Cleaning of Auxiliary & Control Relays at Kltps on as & when Required Basis. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Testing and Cleaning of Auxiliary & Control Relays at Kltps on as & when Required Basis. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Testing and Cleaning of Auxiliary & Control Relays at Kltps on as & when Required Basis.

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140842978

Notice Ref. No.: WE-323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15414

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Testing and Cleaning of Auxiliary & Control Relays at Kltps on as & when Required Basis.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-04-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 25-05-2026 16:55
Bid Submission Closing Date : 25-05-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 414
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

WE-323.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections