Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Supplying Green Fodder for the Cattle Impounded from the City and Kept at the Cattle Pound.
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146924714
Notice Ref. No.: BMC/ANCD/2026-27/02
Tender Value: ₹ 47000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 470000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Supplying Green Fodder for the Cattle Impounded from the City and Kept at the Cattle Pound.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Animal and Animal Feeds
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 17-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 17-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 22-07-2026 11:00
Remarks PLEASE REFFER ATTACHED DOCUMENT CONDITIONS
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 28-07-2026 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 6, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Bhavnagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Bhavnagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 470, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Bhavnagar) Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Bhavnagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Bhavnagar) Bhavnagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections