Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Servicing & Repairing of Window Ac, Split Ac and Water Coolers at Kltps.
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147282642
Notice Ref. No.: WE-351
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 83453
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Servicing & Repairing of Window Ac, Split Ac and Water Coolers at Kltps.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Air Conditioner Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 07-07-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 17:55
Bid Submission Start Date 07-07-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 07-07-2026 17:00
Remarks Bidder must upload EMD and Tender fees transaction detail(NEFT/RTGS) in nprocure and upload receipt in nprocure. If bidder has submitted DD/BG for EMD and Tender fees then bidder has to upload copy of DD/BG in nprocure and submit the original DD/BG within 05 working days from opening of technical bid to this office through RPAD/Speed post.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 950 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only. Account No:90580200000028
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only. Account No:90580200000028
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 83, 453 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.
EM...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections