Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Replacement of Old Inefficient Horiz...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Replacement of Old Inefficient Horizontal Centrifugal Pumping Machinery with Panel Board and Allied Works at Todgarh Road Pump House Uwss Beawar under Division Beawar in Beawar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHCJA_527357_1 | Ref ID: 134177421).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Replacement of Old Inefficient Horizontal Centrifugal Pumping Machinery with Panel Board and Allied Works at Todgarh Road Pump House Uwss Beawar under Division Beawar

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134177421

Notice Ref. No.: EE_PHED_Dn_BEAWAR_NIT_13

Tender Value: ₹ 3128000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WORK OF REPLACEMENT OF OLD INEFFICIENT HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMPING MACHINERY WITH PANEL BOARD AND ALLIED WORKS AT TODGARH ROAD PUMP HOUSE UWSS BEAWAR UNDER DIVISION BEAWAR
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur||ACE Region Ajmer||SE Cr. Ajmer
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 28, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections