Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Refurbishment, Servicing and Complet...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Refurbishment, Servicing and Complete Overhauling of Hydraulic Cylinder for Clamping Device of Rotary Wagon Tipplers at Gandhinagar-Tps in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 325837 | Ref ID: 147250765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26806.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Refurbishment, Servicing and Complete Overhauling of Hydraulic Cylinder for Clamping Device of Rotary Wagon Tipplers at Gandhinagar-Tps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Refurbishment, Servicing and Complete Overhauling of Hydraulic Cylinder for Clamping Device of Rotary Wagon Tipplers at Gandhinagar-Tps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Refurbishment, Servicing and Complete Overhauling of Hydraulic Cylinder for Clamping Device of Rotary Wagon Tipplers at Gandhinagar-Tps

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147250765

Notice Ref. No.: EW-324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26806

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Refurbishment, Servicing and Complete Overhauling of Hydraulic Cylinder for Clamping Device of Rotary Wagon Tipplers at Gandhinagar-Tps
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Tender Fee & EMD Physical Submission of DD / Bank Guarantee /Pay order payment reference for EMD only up to 15:00 Hrs. on or before opening date as per Preliminary Stage. To be Submitted by RPAD /speed post only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 26, 806 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar ) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar ) GANDHINAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 26, 806 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 26, 806 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections