Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Re-Insulation of Generator Rotor Coi...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Re-Insulation of Generator Rotor Coils, Damper Segment of Generator Rotor Unit No. 4, Packing, Transportation from Sgtps Ph-Ii to Firm Workshop N Vice Versa, Work of Generator Rot... in Birsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_487468_1 | Ref ID: 146798102). The estimated tender value is ₹ 121085700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1210900.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Re-Insulation of Generator Rotor Coils, Damper Segment of Generator Rotor Unit No. 4, Packing, Transportation from Sgtps Ph-Ii to Firm Workshop N Vice Versa, Work of Generator Rot...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146798102

Notice Ref. No.: 487468

Tender Value: ₹ 121085700

Tender EMD: ₹ 1210900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work of Re-Insulation of Generator Rotor Coils, Damper Segment of Generator Rotor Unit No. 4, Packing, Transportation from Sgtps Ph-Ii to Firm Workshop N Vice Versa, Work of Generator Rotor Repairing for the Rectification of Rotor Earth of 210, Sgtps
Work of re-insulation of Generator rotor coils, damper segment of Generator rotor Unit No. 4, packing, transportation from SGTPS PH-II to firm workshop n vice versa, work of Generator rotor repairing for the rectification of rotor earth of 210, SGTPS
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 10, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 10, 85, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections