Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Providing New Rubber Lagging on Different Pulleys of Chp- i & Ii by Vulcanizing Process on as & when Required Basis at Gtps, Gandhinagar
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147250779
Notice Ref. No.: EW-301
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 68742
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Providing New Rubber Lagging on Different Pulleys of Chp- i & Ii by Vulcanizing Process on as & when Required Basis at Gtps, Gandhinagar
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-06-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-06-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Tender Fee & EMD Physical Submission of DD / Bank Guarantee /Pay order payment reference for EMD only up to 15:00 Hrs. on or before opening date as per Preliminary Stage. To be Submitted by RPAD /speed post only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 68, 742 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar ) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar ) GANDHINAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 68, 742 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 68, 742 INR
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections