Tender for Corrigendum: Work for Providing Irrigation Facility to th...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work for Providing Irrigation Facility to the Remaining Command Area of Bishunpur Sub-Distributary through Lift Irrigation from the Sone River under District Aurangabad. in Aurangabad, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97532 | Ref ID: 118174556). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1254248000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13543000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work for Providing Irrigation Facility to the Remaining Command Area of Bishunpur Sub-Distributary through Lift Irrigation from the Sone River under District Aurangabad. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work for Providing Irrigation Facility to the Remaining Command Area of Bishunpur Sub-Distributary through Lift Irrigation from the Sone River under District Aurangabad. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Work for Providing Irrigation Facility to the Remaining Command Area of Bishunpur Sub-Distributary through Lift Irrigation from the Sone River under District Aurangabad.

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118174556

Notice Ref. No.: 02 SBD/2024-25/NKCD NAVINAGAR

Tender Value: ₹ 1254248000

Tender EMD: ₹ 13543000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work for Providing Irrigation Facility to the Remaining Command Area of Bishunpur Sub-Distributary through Lift Irrigation from the Sone River under District Aurangabad.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||IRRIGATION CREATION, WRD, AURANGABAD||NORTH KOEL CANAL CIRCLE, AURANGABAD
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: UMESH KUMAR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: GAJENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections