Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of Induced Draft Cooling Towers (Idct) of Unit No. 3 & 4 at Sikka Tps on as and when Required Basis.
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 25 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140873026
Notice Ref. No.: WE-441/01 (TMD-76275)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 45822
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of Induced Draft Cooling Towers (Idct) of Unit No. 3 & 4 at Sikka Tps on as and when Required Basis.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-04-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 25-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 25-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 45, 822
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections