Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Porcelain Insulator Strings Water Washing of Various 66Kv Dp & Tower Lines under am Division Dhrangadhra.
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147375923
Notice Ref. No.: STC-88-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 557224.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 7500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Porcelain Insulator Strings Water Washing of Various 66Kv Dp & Tower Lines under am Division Dhrangadhra.
Title: Water Washing
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-06-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 25-06-2026 16:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 25-06-2026 16:30
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 590 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GETCO Surendranagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surendranagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 7, 500 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GETCO Surendranagar) GETCO Surendranagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GETCO Surendranagar) Surendranagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid90d42f50-18b5-48e6-92fa-4d946fc08579nam.pdf
downloaduidf3eaf854-1b5c-4fc7-98af-c8759635f51enam.pdf
downloaduid0f7e8625-bb42-415e-8942-3411ba15e6a7nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections