Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Overhauling of Distribution Transformers of Different Capacities Installed in 33/11 Sub-Institution Dhaulakheda under Electricity Distribution Division (Rural), Haldwani.
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025
Deadline: 04 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122029430
Notice Ref. No.: EDC(H)/38/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 75000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Edc(H)/38/2025-26
Work of overhauling of distribution transformers of different capacities installed in 33/11 sub-institution Dhaulakheda under Electricity Distribution Division (Rural), Haldwani.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Kumaon||SE (D) Haldwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jun-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections