Tender for Corrigendum: Work for On-Site Calibration of Equipment an...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work for On-Site Calibration of Equipment and Instruments of Nabl-Accredited Coal Testing Laboratory at Stps, Mppgcl Sarni in Sarni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_784750_1 | Ref ID: 113514494).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Work for On-Site Calibration of Equipment and Instruments of Nabl-Accredited Coal Testing Laboratory at Stps, Mppgcl Sarni

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113514494

Notice Ref. No.: WE-295

Tender Value: ₹ 45500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work for on-site Calibration of equipment and instruments of NABL-accredited Coal Testing Laboratory at STPS, MPPGCL Sarni
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)- Satpura Thermal Power Station Sarni MPPGCL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections