Tender for Corrigendum: Work of New Connection, Solar Meter Installa...

The DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD (DGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of New Connection, Solar Meter Installation and other Miscellaneous Work if Require Also Cover as Gps Mapping Survey, Dis Connection /Reconnection Activity Meter Replacement, Servic... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 306750 | Ref ID: 143468497). The estimated tender value is ₹ 450000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4500.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of New Connection, Solar Meter Installation and other Miscellaneous Work if Require Also Cover as Gps Mapping Survey, Dis Connection /Reconnection Activity Meter Replacement, Servic... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of New Connection, Solar Meter Installation and other Miscellaneous Work if Require Also Cover as Gps Mapping Survey, Dis Connection /Reconnection Activity Meter Replacement, Servic... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of New Connection, Solar Meter Installation and other Miscellaneous Work if Require Also Cover as Gps Mapping Survey, Dis Connection /Reconnection Activity Meter Replacement, Servic...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143468497

Notice Ref. No.: DGVCLDRND/0266/05/2026 Approved Date: 19-05-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 450000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 4500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work of New Connection, Solar Meter Installation and other Miscellaneous Work if Require Also Cover as Gps Mapping Survey, Dis Connection /Reconnection Activity Meter Replacement, Service Replacement and Sticker for Consumer Number in Various Scheme under all Sub Division of Rander Division and Cfc Office of Rander Division and if Required Work to be Carried out at other Sub Division under Jurisdiction of Rander Division.
Work of New Connection, Solar Meter Installation and other Miscellaneous Work if Require Also Cover as Gps Mapping Survey, Dis Connection /Reconnection Activity Meter Replacement, Service Replacement and Sticker for Consumer Number in Various Scheme under all Sub Division of Rander Division and Cfc Office of Rander Division and if Required Work to be Carried out at other Sub Division under Jurisdiction of Rander Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 19-05-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 30-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 4, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections