Tender for Corrigendum: Work of a Masonry Construction of 110 Nos of...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of a Masonry Construction of 110 Nos of Ventilation Stopping in Proposed Development Panels Mdn N6A N7A N8 and S9 and B Replastering of 30 Nos Ventilation Stopping in Panel N5 in Sea... in Korea, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SECL_333771_1 | Ref ID: 118116103). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6335351, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79200.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of a Masonry Construction of 110 Nos of Ventilation Stopping in Proposed Development Panels Mdn N6A N7A N8 and S9 and B Replastering of 30 Nos Ventilation Stopping in Panel N5 in Sea...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118116103

Notice Ref. No.: eTender/25-26/RA/R-31/01 Date 04.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 6335351

Tender EMD: ₹ 79200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work of a Masonry Construction of 110 Nos of Ventilation Stopping in Proposed Development Panels Mdn N6A N7A N8 and S9 and B Replastering of 30 Nos Ventilation Stopping in Panel N5 in Seam i at Rani Atari Ug Mine
Work of A Masonry construction of 110 nos of Ventilation stopping in proposed development panels MDN N6A N7A N8 and S9 and B Replastering of 30 Nos Ventilation stopping in panel N5 in seam I at Rani Atari UG Mine
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Chirimiri Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: UNDERGROUND MINING WORKS
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 79, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 63, 35, 351

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections