Tender for Corrigendum: the Work of Making Dpr, Preparing Design, Dr...

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: the Work of Making Dpr, Preparing Design, Drawing, Estimate and Also Monitoring and Supervisor of the Work of Interpretation Center and Entry Gate at Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary, Marine Nati... in Palanpur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 209184 | Ref ID: 123389142). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18750000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: the Work of Making Dpr, Preparing Design, Drawing, Estimate and Also Monitoring and Supervisor of the Work of Interpretation Center and Entry Gate at Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary, Marine Nati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: the Work of Making Dpr, Preparing Design, Drawing, Estimate and Also Monitoring and Supervisor of the Work of Interpretation Center and Entry Gate at Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary, Marine Nati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: the Work of Making Dpr, Preparing Design, Drawing, Estimate and Also Monitoring and Supervisor of the Work of Interpretation Center and Entry Gate at Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary, Marine Nati...

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123389142

Notice Ref. No.: MNP-01 07/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 18750000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: The Work of Making Dpr, Preparing Design, Drawing, Estimate and Also Monitoring and Supervisor of the Work of Interpretation Center and Entry Gate at Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary, Marine National Park, Jamnagar
The Work of Making Dpr, Preparing Design, Drawing, Estimate and Also Monitoring and Supervisor of the Work of Interpretation Center and Entry Gate at Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary, Marine National Park, Jamnagar
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-07-2025 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-08-2025 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-08-2025 12:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections