Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication & Erection of Platform, ...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication & Erection of Platform, Hand Rails, Ladders, Etc and Repairing & Replacement of M.S. Pipe Lines in Turbine Area (Tmd) of Unit No.3, 4 & 5 at Gtps on as and when Requir... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 307267 | Ref ID: 147017201). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26785.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication & Erection of Platform, Hand Rails, Ladders, Etc and Repairing & Replacement of M.S. Pipe Lines in Turbine Area (Tmd) of Unit No.3, 4 & 5 at Gtps on as and when Requir... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication & Erection of Platform, Hand Rails, Ladders, Etc and Repairing & Replacement of M.S. Pipe Lines in Turbine Area (Tmd) of Unit No.3, 4 & 5 at Gtps on as and when Requir... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication & Erection of Platform, Hand Rails, Ladders, Etc and Repairing & Replacement of M.S. Pipe Lines in Turbine Area (Tmd) of Unit No.3, 4 & 5 at Gtps on as and when Requir...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147017201

Notice Ref. No.: EW-287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26785

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication & Erection of Platform, Hand Rails, Ladders, Etc and Repairing & Replacement of M.S. Pipe Lines in Turbine Area (Tmd) of Unit No.3, 4 & 5 at Gtps on as and when Required
Work of Fabrication & Erection of Platform, Hand Rails, Ladders, Etc and Repairing & Replacement of M.S. Pipe Lines in Turbine Area (Tmd) of Unit No.3, 4 & 5 at Gtps on as and when Required
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 26-05-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 26-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Tender Fee & EMD Physical Submission of DD / Bank Guarantee /Pay order payment reference for EMD only up to 15:00 Hrs. on or before opening date as per Preliminary Stage. To be Submitted by RPAD /speed post only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 26, 785 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar ) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Payable at Gandhinagar ) GANDHINAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 26, 785 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 26, 785 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections