Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication and Erection of a Protective Wall Using Green Net Etc. at Lignite Project, Bhavnagar, Village- Tagadi, Po-Malpar, Dist.- Bhavnagar
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147548872
Notice Ref. No.: 10/LP/BVN/Protective Wall/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2686102.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 26861
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Fabrication and Erection of a Protective Wall Using Green Net Etc. at Lignite Project, Bhavnagar, Village- Tagadi, Po-Malpar, Dist.- Bhavnagar
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 06-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 06-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 06-08-2026 14:00
Remarks 1.Last date for Submission of Tender processing fee, EMD and Supporting doc. for Tech. bid during office hours in person. Dt- 01.09.2026 up to 18.00 hours 2. The tender documents submitted after the due date shall not be considered for scrutiny.3. Tender processing fee is including GST. Bidders should mention their GST number in the forwarding letter to get the benefit of input tax credit.4.EMD submitted by way of any other instrument other than DD and or for an amount less than the prescribed amount, the bid will be summarily rejected
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GMDC Ltd
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 26, 861 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GMDC Ltd) GMDC Ltd
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GMDC Ltd) Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduidc396a332-ed83-41df-a964-d68fa936c265nam.pdf
downloaduid8f27fb65-da6e-4621-86e6-9aca13cbc338nam.pdf
downloaduid9702d654-1749-4c92-8651-92c0ca717ffbnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections