Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication and Erection of Coal and...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication and Erection of Coal and Air Burner Tip Assembly Unit 3 at Kltps in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KLTPS-47/2024-25, WE-82, RFQ–69015 | Ref ID: 112620654). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900683.68, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9007.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication and Erection of Coal and Air Burner Tip Assembly Unit 3 at Kltps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication and Erection of Coal and Air Burner Tip Assembly Unit 3 at Kltps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Fabrication and Erection of Coal and Air Burner Tip Assembly Unit 3 at Kltps

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112620654

Notice Ref. No.: KLTPS-47/2024-25, WE-82, RFQ–69015

Tender Value: ₹ 900683.68

Tender EMD: ₹ 9007

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 885

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Fabrication and Erection of Coal and Air Burner Tip Assembly Unit 3 at Kltps
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-10-2024 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 20-01-2025 17:55
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 9, 007
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 885

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections