Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structur...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting Etc. at Various 66Kv Sub Station (Total 11 Feeder Bay; 66Kv Sarbhon Ss:3, 66Kv Tarsadi Ss -2, 66Kv Bamaniya-1... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 175950 | Ref ID: 119050332). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2495595.22, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24955.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting Etc. at Various 66Kv Sub Station (Total 11 Feeder Bay; 66Kv Sarbhon Ss:3, 66Kv Tarsadi Ss -2, 66Kv Bamaniya-1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting Etc. at Various 66Kv Sub Station (Total 11 Feeder Bay; 66Kv Sarbhon Ss:3, 66Kv Tarsadi Ss -2, 66Kv Bamaniya-1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting Etc. at Various 66Kv Sub Station (Total 11 Feeder Bay; 66Kv Sarbhon Ss:3, 66Kv Tarsadi Ss -2, 66Kv Bamaniya-1...

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119050332

Notice Ref. No.: TCNS-ETP-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2495595.22

Tender EMD: ₹ 24955

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting Etc. at Various 66Kv Sub Station (Total 11 Feeder Bay; 66Kv Sarbhon Ss:3, 66Kv Tarsadi Ss -2, 66Kv Bamaniya-1, 6Kv Roongta Ss-1, 66Kv Valod Ss:1, 6Kv Palsana Ss-3) under Vav -Asset Management Department for Strengthning for Downstream 66Kv Network of 220Kv Mahuva Ss under Ksy-Ii of Gog
Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting Etc. at Various 66Kv Sub Station (Total 11 Feeder Bay; 66Kv Sarbhon Ss:3, 66Kv Tarsadi Ss -2, 66Kv Bamaniya-1, 6Kv Roongta Ss-1, 66Kv Valod Ss:1, 6Kv Palsana Ss-3) under Vav -Asset Management Department for Strengthning for Downstream 66Kv Network of 220Kv Mahuva Ss under Ksy-Ii of Gog
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-04-2025 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 20-05-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-05-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 24, 955
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections