Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing an...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Generator Relay Panels in Place of Old Panels for Unit No. 3 & 4 of Gandhinagar Tps. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 325769 | Ref ID: 147387407). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 694329.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Generator Relay Panels in Place of Old Panels for Unit No. 3 & 4 of Gandhinagar Tps. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Generator Relay Panels in Place of Old Panels for Unit No. 3 & 4 of Gandhinagar Tps. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Generator Relay Panels in Place of Old Panels for Unit No. 3 & 4 of Gandhinagar Tps.

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387407

Notice Ref. No.: ET-248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 694329

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Generator Relay Panels in Place of Old Panels for Unit No. 3 & 4 of Gandhinagar Tps.
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) Bidders are requested to submit Technical & Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only. (2) Allthe bidders shall have to pay Tender Fee and EMD as mentioned in the tender documents either by Demand Draft, Pay Order or Bank Guarantee. Bidder must have to attach scan copy of Tender Fee & EMD payment details in n-procure Preliminary Stage. Physical Submission of DD / Bank Guarantee /Pay Order against Tender Fee and EMD shall be submitted on or before 15:00 Hrs of opening date through RPAD /speed post only.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 10-08-2026 15:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 694, 329 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD.) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD.) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. Payable at GANDHINAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 694, 329 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 694, 329 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections