Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Creation of 01 No. ..., Work of Crea...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Creation of 01 No. ..., Work of Creation of 01 No. 33Kv Line Bay of M/S Power Grid Teleservices Limited (Pgcil) Manesar at 220Kv Substation Panchgaon in Manesar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_487458_1 | Ref ID: 132393729).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Creation of 01 No. ..., Work of Creation of 01 No. 33Kv Line Bay of M/S Power Grid Teleservices Limited (Pgcil) Manesar at 220Kv Substation Panchgaon

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132393729

Notice Ref. No.: 2025FF78586F 3155 41B8 9090 B4575E7F3459973HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 1812501

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of creation of 01 no. 33kv line bay of M/s Power Grid Teleservices Limited (PGCIL) Manesar at 220kv Substation Panchgaon
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Manesar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Bay Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 12, 501

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections