Tender for Corrigendum: Work for Conversion of 11 Kv Overhead Line C...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work for Conversion of 11 Kv Overhead Line Crossing the Electrified Railway Track to under Ground Ug Cable Near the Premises of Sail under Serampore D Division of Hooghly Region. in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSED_903615_1 | Ref ID: 128428269).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Work for Conversion of 11 Kv Overhead Line Crossing the Electrified Railway Track to under Ground Ug Cable Near the Premises of Sail under Serampore D Division of Hooghly Region.

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128428269

Notice Ref. No.: RM/HG/ELECT/TENDER/2025-26/24

Tender Value: ₹ 425188

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rm/Hg/Elect/Tender/2025-26/24
Work for Conversion of 11 KV Overhead line crossing the electrified railway track to under ground UG Cable near the premises of sail under Serampore D Division of Hooghly Region.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||HOOGHLY REGION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 06:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 25, 188

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections