Tender for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Replacement of Pvc Fill Bl...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Replacement of Pvc Fill Blocks Supporting Ss Pipes Ss Hangers and Replacement of Damaged Beams Etc. of Cooling Tower no 4 during Shutdown in Feb March 2026 in Anandpur Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_148292_1 | Ref ID: 127055829).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Work Contract for Replacement of Pvc Fill Blocks Supporting Ss Pipes Ss Hangers and Replacement of Damaged Beams Etc. of Cooling Tower no 4 during Shutdown in Feb March 2026

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127055829

Notice Ref. No.: 506/PCM-513/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work contract for replacement of PVC fill blocks supporting SS pipes SS hangers and replacement of damaged beams etc. of Cooling Tower No 4 during shutdown in Feb March 2026
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GHTP, Lehra Mohabbat||SE - FE and T
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections