Tender for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Preparation of Crisis Mana...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Preparation of Crisis Management Plan and Disaster Management Plan for Atps Mppgcl Chachai as Per Inline of Central Electricity Authority Guidelines for Cmp and Dmp for ... in Chachai, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_438460_1 | Ref ID: 125108781). The estimated tender value is ₹ 234761, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4700.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Work Contract for Preparation of Crisis Management Plan and Disaster Management Plan for Atps Mppgcl Chachai as Per Inline of Central Electricity Authority Guidelines for Cmp and Dmp for ...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125108781

Notice Ref. No.: 783/HQ

Tender Value: ₹ 234761

Tender EMD: ₹ 4700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work Contract for Preparation of Crisis Management Plan and Disaster Management Plan for Atps Mppgcl Chachai as Per Inline of Central Electricity Authority Guidelines for Cmp and Dmp for Power Sector 2024 or Updated.
Work contract for preparation of crisis management plan and disaster management plan for ATPS MPPGCL Chachai as per inline of Central electricity authority guidelines for CMP and DMP for power sector 2024 or updated.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 34, 761
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections