Tender for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Miscellaneous C&I Related ...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Miscellaneous C&I Related Works for Sadc System, Burner Tilting System, Electrical Power Actuators of On-Off Damper / Control Valves, Pneumatic Power Cylinders of Igvs &... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 110906 | Ref ID: 112947990). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1062494.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10625.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work Contract for Miscellaneous C&I Related Works for Sadc System, Burner Tilting System, Electrical Power Actuators of On-Off Damper / Control Valves, Pneumatic Power Cylinders of Igvs &... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work Contract for Miscellaneous C&I Related Works for Sadc System, Burner Tilting System, Electrical Power Actuators of On-Off Damper / Control Valves, Pneumatic Power Cylinders of Igvs &... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work Contract for Miscellaneous C&I Related Works for Sadc System, Burner Tilting System, Electrical Power Actuators of On-Off Damper / Control Valves, Pneumatic Power Cylinders of Igvs &...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112947990

Notice Ref. No.: WT-4777

Tender Value: ₹ 1062494.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10625

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work Contract for Miscellaneous C&I Related Works for Sadc System, Burner Tilting System, Electrical Power Actuators of On-Off Damper / Control Valves, Pneumatic Power Cylinders of Igvs & Bfp Scoop, Pneumatic Actuators of Control Valves to be Carried out during Aoh/Coh & Short Shut down of Unit Nos. 3, 4 & 5.(Wt-4777 Imd-Ii)
Work Contract for Miscellaneous C&I Related Works for Sadc System, Burner Tilting System, Electrical Power Actuators of On-Off Damper / Control Valves, Pneumatic Power Cylinders of Igvs & Bfp Scoop, Pneumatic Actuators of Control Valves to be Carried out during Aoh/Coh & Short Shut down of Unit Nos. 3, 4 & 5.(Wt-4777 Imd-Ii)
Title: Work Contract for Miscellaneous C&I Related Works for Sadc System, Burner Tilting System, Electrical Power Actuators of On-Off Damper / Control Valves, Pneumatic Power Cylinders of Igvs & Bfp Scoop, Pneumatic Actuators of Control Valves to be Carried out during Aoh/Coh & Short Shut down of Unit Nos. 3, 4 & 5.(Wt-4777 Imd-Ii)
Product Category : Amc/Maintenance Contracts
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-09-2024 15:30
Bid document download End Date : 18-01-2025 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-01-2025 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 625
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections