Tender for Corrigendum: Work Contract for High Performance Corrosion...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work Contract for High Performance Corrosion Protection and Efficiency Improvement Coating on Acw Pumps Installed in Unit No. 2 at 2X600Mw, Sstpp, Mppgcl, Dongalia in khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_394376_1 | Ref ID: 116129262). The estimated tender value is ₹ 442500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8900.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Work Contract for High Performance Corrosion Protection and Efficiency Improvement Coating on Acw Pumps Installed in Unit No. 2 at 2X600Mw, Sstpp, Mppgcl, Dongalia

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116129262

Notice Ref. No.: WT-2603/TMD-I

Tender Value: ₹ 442500

Tender EMD: ₹ 8900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Contract for High Performance Corrosion Protection and Efficiency Improvement Coating on ACW Pumps installed in Unit No. 2 at 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 42, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections