Tender for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Deployment of 04 Semiskill...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Deployment of 04 Semiskilled and 01 Unskilled Labours in Randmu Work for a Period of 02 Years at Gandhisagar Hydel Power Station, Mppgcl, Gandhisagar-Mandsaur. in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_471322_1 | Ref ID: 146855608). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2577000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51600.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Work Contract for Deployment of 04 Semiskilled and 01 Unskilled Labours in Randmu Work for a Period of 02 Years at Gandhisagar Hydel Power Station, Mppgcl, Gandhisagar-Mandsaur.

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146855608

Notice Ref. No.: SE/GS/TS-13/PW/2025-26/1256

Tender Value: ₹ 2577000

Tender EMD: ₹ 51600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work contract for deployment of 04 semiskilled and 01 unskilled labours in RandMU work for a period of 02 years at Gandhisagar Hydel Power Station, MPPGCL, Gandhisagar-Mandsaur.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O andM)-Gandhi Sagar Hydel Power Station-Gandhi Sagar - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 51, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 77, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections