Tender for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Annual Routine Maintenance...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work Contract for Annual Routine Maintenance of Boiler Firing System, Coal Feed System and Complete Fan Group/Circuit Along with Lop System, Hp/Lp Dozing System and Fuel Pressuring, Loadi... in Birsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_435155_1 | Ref ID: 125519677). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11696492, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Work Contract for Annual Routine Maintenance of Boiler Firing System, Coal Feed System and Complete Fan Group/Circuit Along with Lop System, Hp/Lp Dozing System and Fuel Pressuring, Loadi...

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125519677

Notice Ref. No.: 435155

Tender Value: ₹ 11696492

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work Contract for Annual Routine Maintenance of Boiler Firing System, Coal Feed System and Complete Fan Group/Circuit Along with Lop System, Hp/Lp Dozing System and Fuel Pressuring, Loading and Unloading (Hfo and Ldo Pumps) System
Work contract for Annual routine maintenance of Boiler firing system, coal feed system and Complete fan group/circuit along with LOP system, HP/LP Dozing system and fuel pressuring, loading and Unloading (HFO and LDO Pumps) system
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: routine maintenance work
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 16, 96, 492
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections