Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Mat...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Labour Job at Various Water Treatment Plant An... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 235429 | Ref ID: 129810246). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3074501.43, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92235.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Labour Job at Various Water Treatment Plant An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Labour Job at Various Water Treatment Plant An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Labour Job at Various Water Treatment Plant An...

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129810246

Notice Ref. No.: WE-409/06 (Chemical Lab-73822)

Tender Value: ₹ 3074501.43

Tender EMD: ₹ 92235

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Labour Job at Various Water Treatment Plant and Chemical Laboratory of Gsecl, Sikka Tps for 11 Month on as & when Required Basis.
Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Labour Job at Various Water Treatment Plant and Chemical Laboratory of Gsecl, Sikka Tps for 11 Month on as & when Required Basis.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Chemical - Handling
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-10-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 26-11-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-11-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 92, 235
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections