Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Appointment of Service Provider for ...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Appointment of Service Provider for Providing Complete Managed Sdwan Services with Ip Mpls Vpn and Internet Lease Line Connectivity at all Locations of Ged and Setting up of Onsit... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_23190_1 | Ref ID: 122528146). The estimated tender value is ₹ 145776360, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2457764.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Appointment of Service Provider for Providing Complete Managed Sdwan Services with Ip Mpls Vpn and Internet Lease Line Connectivity at all Locations of Ged and Setting up of Onsit...

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122528146

Notice Ref. No.: Tender 05(2025-26)/CSC

Tender Value: ₹ 145776360

Tender EMD: ₹ 2457764

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work of Appointment of Service Provider for Providing Complete Managed Sdwan Services with Ip Mpls Vpn and Internet Lease Line Connectivity at all Locations of Ged and Setting up of Onsite Network Operation Centre for the Period of 3 Yrs
Work of appointment of service provider for providing COMPLETE MANAGED SDWAN services with IP MPLS VPN and Internet Lease Line connectivity at all locations of GED and setting up of onsite Network Operation Centre for the period of 3 yrs
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 57, 764
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 57, 76, 360
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections