Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Annual Maintenance Contract (Electrical & Mechanical) for Repairs/Maintenance/Servicing of Radial & Vertical Gates of Cr/Hr/Escape Structures Including all Auxiliary Systems on Ka...
Posting Date: 18 May 2026
Deadline: 25 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141546185
Notice Ref. No.: 02 of 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 3706369.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 38000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Work of Annual Maintenance Contract (Electrical & Mechanical) for Repairs/Maintenance/Servicing of Radial & Vertical Gates of Cr/Hr/Escape Structures Including all Auxiliary Systems on Kachchh Branch Canal Chainage between 0 to 82.3 Kms and other Branch Canal for Two Years (2026-28)
Work of Annual Maintenance Contract (Electrical & Mechanical) for Repairs/Maintenance/Servicing of Radial & Vertical Gates of Cr/Hr/Escape Structures Including all Auxiliary Systems on Kachchh Branch Canal Chainage between 0 to 82.3 Kms and other Branch Canal for Two Years (2026-28)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-04-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 25-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 25-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 38, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections