Tender for Corrigendum: Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Mobile Storage C, Qty: 158 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817587 | Ref ID: 129968838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113130.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Mobile Storage C, Qty: 158 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Mobile Storage C, Qty: 158 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Mobile Storage C, Qty: 158

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129968838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113130

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2), Metal Storage Cabinet (Q2), Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3), Modular Work Stations (V3) (Q2), Sofa (V3) (Q2), Show Case (Q3), Executive Table (V3) (Q2), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) (Q2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 158
Start Date: 31-10-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 113130

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections