Tender for Corrigendum: Wooden Planks as Per Specification Document,...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wooden Planks as Per Specification Document, Dewatering Pumps or Engine Monoset Pump as Per Specific, Qty: 80 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7619780 | Ref ID: 144348994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27600.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dewatering Pump(Ntpc)-IS:11501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dewatering Pump(Ntpc)-IS:11501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Wooden Planks as Per Specification Document, Dewatering Pumps or Engine Monoset Pump as Per Specific, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144348994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7619780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wooden Planks as per specification document, Dewatering Pumps Or Engine Monoset Pump as per specification document
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 20-06-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27600
GeMARPTS Searched: Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump), Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections