Tender for Corrigendum: Wireless Lapel Mic System (Shure/Sennheiser)...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wireless Lapel Mic System (Shure/Sennheiser), Audio Mixer, Speakers, Amplifier, Ceiling Mount for Proje, Qty: 30 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941766 | Ref ID: 132556493).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Video Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Video Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Wireless Lapel Mic System (Shure/Sennheiser), Audio Mixer, Speakers, Amplifier, Ceiling Mount for Proje, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132556493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wireless Lapel mic system (Shure/Sennheiser), Audio Mixer, Speakers, Amplifier, Ceiling mount for Projector (Custom Height) including installation, 4x2 HDMI Switch, HDMI Splitter, HDMI Active Fibre - 30 meters., HDMI Active Fibre - 20 meters., HDMI Active Fibre - 10 meters., HDMI Cable - 2 meters., Dismantling of Installed 65" Displays including Wall Mount Brackets, reinstallation on another locat, Custom Metal Frame for Projection Screen, Supply of Conduits, Casing Capping, Audio cables and connectors, Cable laying, Installation and Testing of all devices, Speaker cables provided by Institute, all oth
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections