Tender for Corrigendum: Wireless intercom 2 line single button, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wireless intercom 2 line single button, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286004 | Ref ID: 138599059).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office items, Glass Cloth Handcrafted Pen Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office items, Glass Cloth Handcrafted Pen Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Wireless intercom 2 line single button, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138599059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: office items, Glass Cloth Handcrafted Pen Stand
Item Title: Wireless intercom 2 line single button
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 17-03-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: office items
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive Floor Mat, Handcrafted Floor Mats, Floor Lamps- Handicraft Searched String: Acid Bottle 1 Ltrs 1-Naphthylacetic acid, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Trifluoroacetic acid, Formic acid Anhydrous, Thioglycolic Acid, Portable Toilet, Sulphanilic A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections