Tender for Corrigendum: Wireless Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wireless Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829151 | Ref ID: 147806982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Active network items, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Active network items, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Wireless Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147806982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Active network items, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2)
BOQ Title: Active network items, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Wireless Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Active network items
GeMARPTS Searched: Active cold box, Rough Terrain Active Wheelchair (Foldable), Speaker (V3), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Network Interface Card, Cable network tester, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Divyang...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections