Tender for Corrigendum: Wireless Access Points with Sealing Mounting...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FOUNDRY AND FORGE TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wireless Access Points with Sealing Mounting Bracket, should Support 16X Bssid Per Ap Radio Qty-30, Qty: 30 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6881889 | Ref ID: 133471600). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Wireless Access Points with Sealing Mounting Bracket, should Support 16X Bssid Per Ap Radio Qty-30, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133471600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6881889

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wireless Access Points with sealing mounting bracket, should support 16X BSSID per AP radio Qty-30
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 25-11-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections