Tender for Corrigendum: Wireless Access Points, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wireless Access Points, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6772586 | Ref ID: 130581179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116700.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WIFI Access Points Wireless Controller PoE Network Switches, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WIFI Access Points Wireless Controller PoE Network Switches, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Wireless Access Points, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130581179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6772586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Access Points dual polarized omni directional antennas Fast Secure Roaming TWT(Target Wake Time) Management Frame Protection
BOQ Title: WIFI Access Points Wireless Controller PoE Network Switches, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Wireless Access Points
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 23-10-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 116700
BOQ Title: WIFI Access Points Wireless Controller PoE Network Switches

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections