Tender for Corrigendum: Wire 2 core 6mm, As per specification, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wire 2 core 6mm, As per specification, Qty: 105 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846550 | Ref ID: 131995377).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Mast Light, Junction Boxes (Flameproof) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Mast Light, Junction Boxes (Flameproof) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Wire 2 core 6mm, As per specification, Qty: 105 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131995377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: High Mast Light, Junction Boxes (Flameproof)
BOQ Title: High Mast Light, Junction Boxes (Flameproof)
Item Title: Wire 2 core 6mm
Item Quantity: 105
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-12-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: High Mast Light
GeMARPTS Searched: 10322, IS 16107 Searched String: Junction box with MCB Junction Box -BHEL, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Telephone Junction Box, Junction Box for Lighting, Customised Envelopes, Junction Boxes (Flameproof), Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Box Strapping Machine, Pull Cord Swit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections