Tender for Corrigendum: Wiper Blade Front 600, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wiper Blade Front 600, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892685 | Ref ID: 147401312).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Stores, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Stores, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Wiper Blade Front 600, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147401312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 540882400120
BOQ Title: Mt Stores, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
BOQ Title: Mt Stores, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Wiper Blade Front 600
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FUEL FILTER Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Syringe Filter, Fuel Dispensing Units, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Filter Sand, Breath Analyser, Pollen filter, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Searched String: WIPER BLADE FRONT 600 Pin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections