Tender for Corrigendum: Winter Jacket, Qty: 43 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Winter Jacket, Qty: 43 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7065112 | Ref ID: 133960491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B Stores, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B Stores, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Winter Jacket, Qty: 43 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133960491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7065112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Winter Jacket Insulated heavy duty comma Material composition 100 percentage Nylon comma Size Free size comma Puffer bomber jacket of reputed brand oblique make
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B Stores, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS)
Item Title: Winter Jacket
Item Quantity: 43
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 22-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: MISC CAT B STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Jute Bags for Packaging 50 kg Sugar ISI marked to IS 15138, Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressure Pipes for Water, Gas and Sewage as per IS 9523, Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections