Tender for Corrigendum: Winds Implementation Partner (Wip) for Setti...

The DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD PRODUCTION, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Winds Implementation Partner (Wip) for Setting up of Automatic Weather Station (Aws) and Automatic Rain Gauge (Arg) and Providing Weather Datasets as Per Guidelines of Weather Information... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DA AND FP (O)/PMFBY/WINDS/2024-2025/1 | Ref ID: 112287601). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Winds Implementation Partner (Wip) for Setting up of Automatic Weather Station (Aws) and Automatic Rain Gauge (Arg) and Providing Weather Datasets as Per Guidelines of Weather Information...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112287601

Notice Ref. No.: DA AND FP (O)/PMFBY/WINDS/2024-2025/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Winds Implementation Partner (Wip) for Setting up of Automatic Weather Station (Aws) and Automatic Rain Gauge (Arg) and Providing Weather Datasets as Per Guidelines of Weather Information Network and Data Systems(Winds)
As per NIT
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_AGRIL_108150_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Agriculture and Food Production||SE Agriculture Central Zone
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1800
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections