Tender for Corrigendum: Window Operating system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Ite...

The NORTH EAST CENTRE FOR TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION AND REACH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Window Operating system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7516907 | Ref ID: 145563925). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Window Operating system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145563925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7516907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Window Operating system
BOQ Title: Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: Window Operating system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Workstation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections