Tender for Corrigendum: Wind Proof Suit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The UTTARAKHAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wind Proof Suit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bageshwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6448342 | Ref ID: 123714973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Wind Proof Suit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123714973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6448342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIND PROOF SUIT
BOQ Title: Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence)
Item Title: Wind Proof Suit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-07-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IRON/CONCRETE CUTTER Angle Cutter (Electric), Garden Bench, GSM Cutter, Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119, Fruit Cutter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Photo Cutter, Pipe Cutter, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Nail Cutter Searched String: HAMMER JACK Concrete T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections