Tender for Corrigendum: Widal Antigen Kit Slide and Tube test, Qty: ...

The INSTITUTE OF LIVER AND BILIARY SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Widal Antigen Kit Slide and Tube test, Qty: 100 Kit, (BOQ Item #197) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695844 | Ref ID: 148214631). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 347.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Price Contract for Procurement of Antibodies Reagents Kits and Lab Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA Test Kits (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Price Contract for Procurement of Antibodies Reagents Kits and Lab Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA Test Kits (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Widal Antigen Kit Slide and Tube test, Qty: 100 Kit, (BOQ Item #197)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148214631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 347

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Widal Antigen Kit Slide and Tube test
BOQ Title: Fixed Price Contract for Procurement of Antibodies Reagents Kits and Lab Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA Test Kits (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / ...
BOQ Title: Fixed Price Contract for Procurement of Antibodies Reagents Kits and Lab Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA Test Kits (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / ...
Item Title: Widal Antigen Kit Slide and Tube test
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 03-08-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 347
BOQ Title: Fixed Price Contract for Procurement of Antibodies Reagents Kits and Lab Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), HIV ELISA Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Searched String: HLA ABDR kit Facial Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Sewing Kit, Real ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections