Tender for Corrigendum: White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to is 26...

The PUDUCHERRY TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (PTU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to is 2694, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Glue Stick (V3), Stationery, Qty: 1140 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941386 | Ref ID: 148297896).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to is 2694, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Glue Stick (V3), Stationery, Qty: 1140 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to is 2694, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Glue Stick (V3), Stationery, Qty: 1140 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to is 2694, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Glue Stick (V3), Stationery, Qty: 1140

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148297896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to IS 2694 (Q4), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Whiteboard Duster (V2) (Q3), Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257 (Q3), Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1140
Start Date: 20-08-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections