Tender for Corrigendum: White Lime, Qty: 25 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: White Lime, Qty: 25 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #12) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807704 | Ref ID: 146880923).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items for Conduct of Courses and Training, Oil Deflector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items for Conduct of Courses and Training, Oil Deflector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: White Lime, Qty: 25 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146880923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Lime
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for Conduct of Courses and Training, Oil Deflector
Item Title: White Lime
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS FOR CONDUCT OF COURSES AND TRAINING
GeMARPTS Searched: One PC (V2), 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Indoxacarb 5% + Fipronil 5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), File/Folder (V3), 5-Sulfosalicylic acid, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Butachlor 5% Granule(GR), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Light...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections