Tender for Corrigendum: Wheel Set Assy 17191106000 Bhel, Compressor ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wheel Set Assy 17191106000 Bhel, Compressor 640169 Bhel, Qty: 7 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541763 | Ref ID: 145569950).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Wheel Set Assy 17191106000 Bhel, Compressor 640169 Bhel, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145569950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541763

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WHEEL SET ASSY 17191106000 BHEL, COMPRESSOR 640169 BHEL
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 02-07-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressor oils, Nebulizer (V2), Screw Compressor, Pressure Gauge - BHEL, Dental Air Compressor, plasma air cutting machine, Element Filter Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2), Moving Coil - BHEL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections